Is WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sucrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sucrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CREAM, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT AND NITROUS OXIDE GAS.

Check WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM | Spoonful