Is Whipped Mint Nougat Bars With Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
27% Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Vegetable Fats [Palm, Shea], Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Water, Inulin, Bamboo Fibre, 3.5% Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), Egg White Powder, 2% Mint Flavoured Sugar (Sugar, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower], Natural Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Mint Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. Contains Egg, Soya, Milk. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Whipped Mint Nougat Bars With Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Mint Nougat Bars With Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


