Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whipped Shortening Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SELECTED MEAT FATS (LARD, TALLOW AND HYDROGENATED LARD), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Whipped Shortening against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Egg Free? Whipped Shortening | Spoonful