Is Whipped Topping 1 L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (corn syrup, glucose-fructose), Palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Polysorbate 60, Natural flavour, Sorbitan monostearate, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Carotene

Check Whipped Topping 1 L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whipped Topping 1 L is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking