Is WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GEL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED TOPPING, EXTRA CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Can


