No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Whipped Topping, Lite Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derived), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate And Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Whipped Topping, Lite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Whipped Topping, Lite is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffee
Vegan? Whipped Topping, Lite | Spoonful