Is WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can, Spreadable


