Is WHIPPED TOPPING SWEETENED ULTRA PASTEURIZED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM*, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check WHIPPED TOPPING SWEETENED ULTRA PASTEURIZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED TOPPING SWEETENED ULTRA PASTEURIZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Can


