Is Whipped Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar/glucose- Fructose, Buttermilk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Nitrous Oxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent)
Check Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Whipped Topping is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


