Is WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WHIPPED HOT COCOA MIX, WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS (FROM MILK), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OR PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WHIPPED HOT COCOA MIX, WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WHIPPED HOT COCOA MIX, WHIPPER MIX DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


