Is Whippet Minis Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REAL CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT), SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHEY POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM KERNEL OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCONUT, OAT HULL FIBRE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, FANCY MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, OATS, SOYA AND MILK.

Check Whippet Minis Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whippet Minis Cookie Dough is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast