Is Whippet Minis Cookie Dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REAL CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA, SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT), SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHEY POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS PALM KERNEL OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), COCONUT, OAT HULL FIBRE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, FANCY MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, OATS, SOYA AND MILK.
Check Whippet Minis Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whippet Minis Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Whippet Minis Cookie Dough is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


