Is Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten free oats
  • whole oat milk powder
  • organic oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic And Gluten Free Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernal Oil Tapioca Syrup Solids, Whole Oat Milk Powder (water, Oats, Coconut Oil), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sorbitan Monstearate And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Coconut.

Check Whipt Plant Based Whipped Dreams Dairy Free Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking