Is Whipt Whipped Dreams Coconut Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy whipped coconut topping delivers a pronounced coconut flavor and smooth, billowy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts, it also works for piping and layering. Customer reviews note pleasant coconut taste, easy dolloping, decent stability, and occasional sweetness or inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped coconut topping delivers a pronounced coconut flavor and smooth, billowy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly used to top pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts, it also works for piping and layering. Customer reviews note pleasant coconut taste, easy dolloping, decent stability, and occasional sweetness or inconsistency.
Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).
Check Whipt Whipped Dreams Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipt Whipped Dreams Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


