Is Whisk & Pin Chocolate Mud Cookies 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- belgian chocolate 25
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Chocolate 25.4% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Gluten-free Self-raising Flour (Maize Starch, Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Gum: Guar Gum), Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Caster Sugar, Free-range Eggs.
Check Whisk & Pin Chocolate Mud Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisk & Pin Chocolate Mud Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


