Is Whisked Gluten Free Bakery Style Poppy Style Poppy-Seed Bagels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dairy
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Organic Psyllium Husk, Pure Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Poppy Seeds. May Contain (present In The Facility): Dairy, Eggs.
Check Whisked Gluten Free Bakery Style Poppy Style Poppy-Seed Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisked Gluten Free Bakery Style Poppy Style Poppy-Seed Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Lite Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
SWEET KALE CHOPPED SALAD KIT ZESTY POPPY SEED DRESSING, ZESTY POPPY SEED
About this product
Bread · Roll


