Is Whisked Jenna Salty Oatmeal Cookies, Salty Oatmeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spring wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • oats

spring wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

, OATS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SPRING WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, GLYCERIN, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT

Check Whisked Jenna Salty Oatmeal Cookies, Salty Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee