Is WHISKEY CORNICHONS, WHISKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GHERKINS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN AND WHEAT), SHERRY VINEGAR, WHISKEY, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, ONIONS, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WHISKEY CORNICHONS, WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHISKEY CORNICHONS, WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Trader Joe's Cornichons
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz
Black Stone Whiskey Burger Seasoning
About this product
Condiment · Whole


