Is WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate
  • natural flavor

natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coffee whiskey ice cream: cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, brown sugar, coffee, molasses, maple syrup, natural flavor (contains barley), corn starch, whiskey, hazelnut fudge swirl: powdered sugar, soybean oil, hazelnuts, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor chocolate espresso flakes: chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), coconut oil

Check WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE ICE CREAM, WHISKEY HAZELNUT LATTE is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping