Is Whiskey Kiss Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
- cream
- irish cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugars (cane sugar, glucose syrup), Irish Cream (cream (milk), sugar, spirit, maltodextrin, milk protein, cocoa flavouring, Irish whisky, caramel color, acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and di-glycerides (DATEM), sodium citrate], Salt. May contain: Peanuts, Other tree nuts, Sesame seeds, Soya and Wheat. Ingrédients: Amandes, Sucres (sucre de canne, sirop de glucose), Crème irlandaise [crème (lait), sucre, alcool, maltodextrine, protéines de lait, arôme de cacao, whisky irlandais, colorant caramel, esters tartriques acétylés de mono-et diglycérides (DATEM), citrate de sodium], Sel. Peut contenir: Arachides, Autres noix, Graines de sésame, Soja et Blé. WICT
Check Whiskey Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whiskey Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Black Stone Whiskey Burger Seasoning
KISS MY OATS GRANOLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


