Is Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Whisps Cheddar Cheese Crisps | Keto Snack, No Gluten, No Sugar, Low Carb, High Protein | 2.12oz (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


