Is Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Soybean Oil. Ingredients: Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hot Sauce (cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Malt, Citric Acid, Butter (cream, Salt, Annatto Extract [color]), Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Annatto Extract (color). Ingredients: Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices, Salt, Honey, Torula Yeast, Mustard (vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (color), Paprika (color). Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whisps Cheese & Pretzel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


