Is Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pollock (Fish) (50%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)], Water, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Concentrate (Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract, Parsley Oil, Rosemary Extract, Garlic Extract

Check Whitby Seafoods Fish Bites 140g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch