Is Whitby Seafoods Scampi Bites 580g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Minced White Fish (Fish), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt), Batter (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Wheat Starch, Salt, Colour: E160c), Water, Scampi (Crustaceans), Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers: E450, E451, E452
Check Whitby Seafoods Scampi Bites 580g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whitby Seafoods Scampi Bites 580g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Whitby Seafoods Scampi Bites 580g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


