Is WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- enzymes
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES, WHITE AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


