Is White american pasteurized process cheese product singles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, skim milk cheese (skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), whey, milk protein concentrate, sodium citrate, salt, milkfat, tricalcium phosphate, sorbic acid as a preservative.
Check White american pasteurized process cheese product singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White american pasteurized process cheese product singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Cheese · Slice


