Is WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid As, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color
Check WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


