Is WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid As, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color
Check WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
WHITE AMERICAN SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, WHITE AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


