Is WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- amylase
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, SOUR STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, AMYLASE.
Check WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BAGUETTE BAGEL, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


