Is WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural roasted garlic flavor
organic natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST [CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURING SULFITES]), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC ONION PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, ORGANIC DRIED THYME, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ORGANIC NATURAL ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOR.
Check WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, WHITE BALSAMIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


