Is white barn kitchen mandarin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wash away germs
wash away germs
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. Wheat germ, rye germ, and barley germ all contain gluten. Germ from oats, corn, or other gluten-free grains is gluten free. Unless the label states a gluten-free grain source or the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt and genms, to clean hands and wash away germs, wet hands, apply soap, work into a rich lacher for at least 20 seconds and rinse well ingredients water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke (parfum gocamoopropyl betane propanedol p methyl glucose dioleate ctrus aurantium dulds (oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko (shea) butter extract, benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath , body works, distr 95 west main street, new albany, oh 43054 1-800-395-1001, shop batthandbowworks,com
Check white barn kitchen mandarin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white barn kitchen mandarin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


