Is white barn kitchen mandarin Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter extract

butter extract

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt and genms, to clean hands and wash away germs, wet hands, apply soap, work into a rich lacher for at least 20 seconds and rinse well ingredients water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke (parfum gocamoopropyl betane propanedol p methyl glucose dioleate ctrus aurantium dulds (oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko (shea) butter extract, benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath , body works, distr 95 west main street, new albany, oh 43054 1-800-395-1001, shop batthandbowworks,com

Check white barn kitchen mandarin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Hand Washing