Is white barn kitchen mandarin Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath
  • oh 43054 1-800-395-1001
  • butter extract
  • tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko
  • oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol
  • rinse well water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke
  • +1 more

benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt and genms, to clean hands and wash away germs, wet hands, apply soap, work into a rich lacher for at least 20 seconds and rinse well ingredients water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke (parfum gocamoopropyl betane propanedol p methyl glucose dioleate ctrus aurantium dulds (oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko (shea) butter extract, benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath , body works, distr 95 west main street, new albany, oh 43054 1-800-395-1001, shop batthandbowworks,com

Check white barn kitchen mandarin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Hand Washing