Is white barn kitchen mandarin Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • oh 43054 1-800-395-1001
  • benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath
  • oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol
  • tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko
  • e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt

oh 43054 1-800-395-1001

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e vitamin extract 20 alde essential gentle foam delivers a rich lacher to wash away dirt and genms, to clean hands and wash away germs, wet hands, apply soap, work into a rich lacher for at least 20 seconds and rinse well ingredients water cadual eau ammonun cairil siste oleth-10 disodium laureth sulfissuconate fraseeke (parfum gocamoopropyl betane propanedol p methyl glucose dioleate ctrus aurantium dulds (oranged peel oil hydromethyl urea ctric add alde barbadensis leaf juice otrus nobiles wancarn dranged peel oil tetrasodium slutanate diabetate blar hvorom propiotrmowun chlorde trethylene buc benzyl alcohol propylene glycol, tocopheryl acetate butyrospermum parko (shea) butter extract, benzophenone-4 methylchlorosothazilncie methylusothiazolnone sioun hydroxde monene ctrral bottle made with 100% recycled plastic not tested on animals bath , body works, distr 95 west main street, new albany, oh 43054 1-800-395-1001, shop batthandbowworks,com

Check white barn kitchen mandarin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Hand Washing