Is WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat
  • cooked white chicken
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHITE BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), SPICES, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go