Is WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- contains 2% or less of sugar, dehydrated cheddar cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHITE BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), SPICES, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
HORMEL 100% Natural White Chicken Chili with Beans, No Artificial Ingredients, Shelf-Stable, 15 oz Steel Can
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


