Is WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • dehydrated cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • contains 2% or less of sugar, dehydrated cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHITE BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), SPICES, VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEANS, PEPPERS, ONIONS & GREEN CHILES LUNCH, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go