Is WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- chicken broth
- cultured dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, WHITE BEANS, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), GREEN CHILE, ONION, KALE, PASILLA PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, JALAPENO, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CAYENNE PEPPER, CLOVES, CORIANDER, CUMIN, OREGANO.
Check WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WHITE BEAN CHICKEN & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Liquid


