Is WHITE BEAN CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE NAVY BEANS, LONG GRAIN RICE, PURE SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT, ANNATTO, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.
Check WHITE BEAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BEAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


