Is WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • salt cream cheese solids milk solids

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, TOMATILLO, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, DRIED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN CHILE (CITRIC ACID), SALT CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS MILK SOLIDS, CREAM, CULTURES SALT AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, CILANTRO, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER VINEGAR TOMATO PASTE SALT SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check WHITE BEAN WHITE BEANS IN A RICH CHILI SAUCE WITH BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, ONION & OTHER SPICES CHILI STARTER, WHITE BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSandwich