Is White Bread made with Whole Grain Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, wheat gluten, honey, sugar, soybean oil, yeast, salt, cultured wheat flour, grain vinegar, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, sesame seeds
Check White Bread made with Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Bread made with Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


