Is WHITE BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- +4 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING; SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SOY FLOUR, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), WHEAT STARCH, VITAMIN D3, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHITE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


