Is White bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 100% organically grown all-purpose white kamut brand flour

100% organically grown all-purpose white kamut brand flour

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% organically grown all-purpose white kamut brand flour, honey, salted butter, yeast, sea salt, water.

Check White bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go