Is WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- stearic acid
- propylene glycol
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SHORTENING [PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE-60, TBHQ (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE]], MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE-60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, STEARIC ACID, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #3, RED# 40, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE.
Check WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CELEBRATION CAKE, WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


