Is White Cheddar & Bacon-Flavoured Croutons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
- milk
- cheese powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calabrese Bread (Contains Wheat And Barley), Canola Oil, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese Solids (Milk , Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture), Modified Milk , Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavour (Torula Yeast, Hickory Smoke), Sea Salt
Check White Cheddar & Bacon-Flavoured Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheddar & Bacon-Flavoured Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
White Cheddar & Bacon-Flavoured Croutons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


