No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is White Cheddar Bacon Sausage Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT (PORK, BEEF), WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), BACON PIECES (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE. STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check White Cheddar Bacon Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegan? White Cheddar Bacon Sausage | Spoonful