Is White Cheddar Cheese Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- white cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- contains 2% or less of each: whey powder, salt, buttermilk powder, white cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, YEAST), LACTIC ACID, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES.
Check White Cheddar Cheese Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cheddar Cheese Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


