Is WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), UNCURED SMOKED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go