Is WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EGG, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), UNCURED SMOKED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Piece


