Is WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), UNCURED SMOKED HAM NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM WHITE CHEDDAR AND UNCURED HAM IN AN EGG AND RICOTTA CUSTARD BREAKFAST EGG BITES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Piece


